Home  
  Vision & Mission  
  History  
  Hierarchy  
  Curia  
  Departments  
  Priests  
  Religious  
  Parishes  
  Institutions  
  Photo Gallery  
  Phone Numbers  
  Contact Us  
 
 

 

 
   
  Phone Numbers of Priests :  
 
Eparchy of Muvattupuzha  
Muvattupuzha Bishop’s House 0484 2816007
Bishop 9447163377
Vicar General 9447575255
Chancellor 9656529194
Procurator 9447615812
Rector 9447575255
   
Churches  
Amalagiri 0492 3245962
Anchalpetty 0485 2273278
Anjoor 0487 2682297
Cathedral Muvattupuzha 0485 2814350, 2812650
Chelakkara 04884 252319
Chuvannamannu 0487 2282293
Elanadu 04884 287250
Eranakulam 04842 366080
Jellippara 04924 204409
Karimba 04924 240441
Karuvancad 0487 2693670
Kattilapoovam 0487 2695716
Keezhillam 0484 2138302
Kombazha 0487 2687228
Kunnakurudy 0484 2653124
Kunnamkulam 04885 221504
Olavakode 0491 2553922
Pambakuda 0485 2274112
Parlikkad 04884 236027
Peechi 0487 2699072
Peruva 04829 251555
Piravom 0485 2242291
Pothanikadu 0485 2893003
Poothrikka 0484 2760952
Veliyanadu 0484 22749835
Vengola 0484 2524352
Vettickal 0484 2711659
   
Institutions  
Diocesan Centre, Keezhillam 0484 2816007
Gurusannidhi Minor Seminary 0484 3296994
Samridhy Social Service Society 0484 2524352
Samridhy Regional Office Peechi  
Darsana Pastoral Centre 0487 2699172
Ave Maria Retreat Centre, Elanadu 04884 287650
Snehalayam Kunnukurudy 0484 2653128
Anjoor(Mar Philoxinos Unity Home) 0487 2682297
Bethany Shalom Pain and Palliative Centre, Pothanikad 0485 2893003
Estate, Kannur 04985 251060
   
Schools  
Office of Corporate Manager of Schools Manager 0484 2816041, 0484 2816042
Anchelpetty St. Mary’s School 0485 2274017
Elanad Sanjose School 04884 287212
Elanad St. John’s School 04884 287186
Karimba St. Mary’s School 0492 4240117
Karuvankad Vimalagiri Public School 0487 2693670
Kolenchery St. Paul’s E M School 0484 2761093
Kombazha St. Mary’s School 0487 2687228
Kothamangalam Vimalagiri School 0485 2822138
Kunnamkulam Bethany CGHSS 04885 224806
Mangadu St. Joseph’s & St. Cyril’s HS 04885 275550
Muvattupuzha Vimalagiri School 0485 2814460
Piravom St. Joseph’s HSS 0485 2242239
Piravom St. Joseph’s LP School 0485 2242293
Thiruvaniyoor St. Philomina’s HS 0484 2730295
Veliyanad St. Paul’s E M 0484 2747280
Veliyanadu St. Paul’s HS 0484 2747005
   
Technical School
Piravom Mar Severios, ITC 0485 2242291
   
Rev.Fathers  
V.Rev. Msgr. Easwarankudiyil John Varghese 9447092310
V.Rev. Msgr. Kochery Isaac 9447435109
Rev.Fr. Adattukudiyil Thomas 9447393408
Rev.Fr. Arambillikudiyil Kurian 9447110483
Rev.Fr. Andikulathil John Kuriakose
Rev.Fr. Chennikara Cherian 00495241337434, 00491621687904
Rev.Fr. Cherikkayathu Johny 9447579004
Rev.Fr. Edayalikudiyil Biju 9447421460
Rev.Fr. Eramangalathu Mathai 0484 2740635
Rev.Fr Erattamakkil Philip 9447358183
Rev.Fr. Kadamala Varghese 9446235443
Rev.Fr. Kalarikalayil Mathew 9747728437
Rev.Fr. Kappil Joseph 9447328029
Rev.Fr. Kayyanickal George 9744920050
Rev.Fr. Kizhakinedathu Poulose 9446230216
Rev.Fr. Keeyalil Jacob 9447329322
Rev.Fr. Koottaplackal Jacob 0485 2893003
Rev.Fr. Kunnumpuram Varghese 9447575255
Rev.Fr. Kurishuvila Mathew 9446418846
Rev.Fr. Kuntharayil Jose 9447275903
Rev.Fr. Kuttikeril Jose 9447623614, 09500451733
V.Rev. Dr. Madathikunnath Varghese 9495519728
Rev.Fr. Makkapillil John
V.Rev.Fr. Mankulam George 9447418758
Rev.Fr. Mankulam Joy
Rev.Fr. Marankandathil George 003485739255
Rev.Fr. Melepeedikayil Geevarghese 9446961646
Rev.Fr. Mulakukodiyil Kuriakose 9447615812
Rev.Dr. Muthalapra Thomas 9447878648
Rev. Fr. Nellatt Kuriakose 9497189224
Rev.Fr. Nirappil Poulose 9447334514
Rev.Fr. Njarakkatu Thomas 9447663690
Rev.Fr. Pandaramkudiyil Joachim 9447257138
Rev.Fr. Padaramkudiyil Varghese 9447913745
Rev.Fr. Panthirayithadathil Varghese 9447325309
Rev.Fr. Parakkottu Thomas 9495217831
Rev.Fr. Parekadavil Kuruvila 9249861298
Rev.Fr. Pulickal Abraham 9497277034
Rev.Fr. Pullukalayil Thomas 9497678298
Rev.Fr. Puthoor Varghese 9495241884
Rev.Fr. Thadavilayil Augustine 9846873859
Rev.Fr. Thazhathel Joseph 9446131655
Rev.Fr. Thoppil Joseph 9747977347
Rev.Fr. Vadakken George 9249861298, 0487 26826878
Rev.Fr. Vadakkeveettil Michael 9447408360
Rev.Fr. Vechoorkarrottu Cyriac 9497554257
Rev.Fr. Valikkodath Varghese 09724315638
Rev.Fr. Velickakath Wilson 9447464927
Rev.Fr. Vettikattil Thomas 9447508693
Rev.Fr.Joshua O.I.C 9447959300
Rev.Fr.Varghese O.I.C 9496124991
   
Religious Houses in the Diocese
   
Ashrams  
   
Bethany Ashram Kottayam Generalate 0481 2578494, 2571057
Navajeevan Province, Nalanchira 0471 2530483
Bethany Navajyothy Province Desom-Aluva 0484 2837673, 5577407
Chelakkara Bethany Ashram 04884 252791
Chirackal Bethany Ashram 04885 274503
MMB Ashram, Amalagiri 0492 3245595
   
Convents  
Bethany Sisters Generalate 0481 2578537
Mother General 0481 3290814
Provincial House,Nalanchira, TVM 0471 2530043, 0471 2533695
Thiruvalla Provincial House 0469 2630229
Bathery Provincial House 04936 221468
Pathanamthitta Provincial House 0468 2228658
Muvattupuzha Provincial House 0485 2273017
Bethany Karimba 0492 4240117
Bethany Kattilapoovam 0487 2694567
Bethany Kolenchery 0484 2761083
Bethany Kunnamkulam 04885 222744
Bethany Kunnukurudy 0484 2653128
Bethany Peechi 0487 2699286
Bethany Piravom 0485 2242293
Bethany Pothanikad 0485 2893003
Bethany Veliyanadu 0484 2747280
D.M. Sisters Kudappanakunnu Generalate 0471 2731453
Mother General 0471 2731280
Marthandam Provincial House 04651 270251
Pongummoodu Provincial House 0471 2553173
Venniyoor Provincial House 0471 2481724
Kapurthala Provincial House 01822 225692
Bathery Provincial House 04936 224642
Wardha Provincial House 07152 287791
D M Aluva (Juniorate) 0484 2623157
D M Elanadu 04884 287212
D M Irumbamutty 0492 4256031
D M Olavacode 0491 2558882
D M Thottumugham, Aluva 0484 2627324
D M Vettickal 0484 2712909, 2713149
D M Pothanikad (Kothamangalam Diocese) 0485 2893209
Holy Spirit Sisters, Thiruvalla 0469 2730823
Holy Spirit Convent, Kothamangalam 0485 2824600
Dina Sevana Sabha Pattuvam Mother House 0498 220448, 220046
DSS Attapady 0492 4253310
FDSHJ Generalate, Punnavely 04692 685203
FDSHJ, Anjoor 0487 2681045
FDSHJ, Keezhillam 9745996493
 
     
Copyright © Muvattupuzha Diocese 2009-2011. All rights reserved.Created by Tachyon