EPARCHIAL PASTORAL COUNCIL

  • President : Most. Rev. Dr. Yoohanon Mar Theodosius
  • Secretary : Mr. V.C. Georgekutty
  • Ex-Officio Members : Very Rev. Msgr. Cherian Chennikkara (Vicar General)
  •   : Very Rev. Dr. Thomas Muthalapra (Chancellor)
  •   : Very Rev. Fr. George Kochupurackal (Finance Officer)
  •   : Rt. Rev. Mathai Eramangalath Corepiscopo
  •   : Rt. Rev. George Vadakken Corepiscopo
  •   : Rt. Rev. John Varghese Easwarankudiyil Corepiscopo
  • Proto-Presbyters : Very Rev. Fr.Thomas Njarakatt(Piravom)
  •   : Very Rev. Fr. Kuriakose Nellattu (Muvattupuzha)
  •   : Very Rev. Fr. Isaac Kochery (Karimba)
  •   : Very Rev. Fr. Michael Vadakkeveetil (Kunnumkulam)
  •   : Very Rev. Fr. Kuriakose Mulakukodiyil (Peechi)

  • Departments or Apostolates : Rev. Fr. Thomas Vettikattil (Catechism, MCCL)
  •   : Rev.Fr. Kuriakose Karuthedath (MCYM)
  •   : V. Rev. Msgr. Cherian Chennikkara (MCA)
  •   : Rev. Fr. John Makkapallil (Mathruvedi)
  •   : Rev.Fr. KuriakoseKudilil (SuviseshaSangam)
  •   : Rev.Fr. George Maramkandom (Family Apostolate)
  •   : Rev.Fr. Augustine Thadavilayil (Bible Apostolate)
  •   : Rev. Fr. Jose Kuttikeril (Vocation Promoter)
  •   : Rev. Fr. Paul KaramelKoickal (Liturgical Commission)
  •   : Very Rev. Fr. Isaac Kochery (Evangelization Commission)
  •   : Rev. Fr. Mathew Kalarikalayil (Evangelization Commission)
  •   : Rev. Fr. George Kayyanickal (Ecumenism)
  •   : Rev.Fr. Michael Vadakeveetil (Vincent De Paul)
  •   : Rev.Fr. Thomas Pullukalayil (Samirdhy)
  •  : Rev. Fr. Varghese Pandaramkudiyil (Corporate Manager)

  • Presbyteral Council Representative : Rev. Fr. Varghese Panthirayithadathil

  • Representatives of Religious Communities : Very Rev. Dr. Jose Mariadas OIC
    : Rev. Mother Gladis SIC
  •  : Rev. Sr. Navya DM
  •  : Rev. Sr. Mary Joe OSS
  •  : Rev. Sr. Lucy DSS
  •  : Rev. Sr. Elizabeth FDSHJ
  • Bar Itho Briro - Bart Itho Brirtho : Mr. K.J.Peter
      : Rtd. Judge.Elizebath Mathai Idiculla

  • Presidents of Associations : Mr. Bichu Kurian (MCYM)
      : Mr. VC Georgekutty (MCA)
  •  : Mrs. Ranni N Joseph (Mathruvedi)
  •  : Mr. Varghese, Kunnumkulam (Vincent De Paul)
  •  : Mr. Subash Mathew M.J (Teachers Guild)
  • Elected Members
  • Muvattupuzha Ecclesiastical District : Mr. Philip Kadavil, Poothrikka
    : Dr. JaimonYohannan, Pampacuda
  •  : Mr. Jibi M Paul, Vengola
  •  : Mrs. Mercy George, Eswarankudiyil, Kunnukurdy
  • Piravom Ecclesiastical District : Mr. Shibu CB, Kalamassery
      : Mr. Daniel Thomas, Piravom
  •  : Cdr. Thomas Koshy, Ernakulam
  •  : Mrs. Mary Kurian, Kalamassery
  • Peechi Ecclesiastical District : Mr. SajiThannickal, Peechi
      : Mr. Sunny Manalel, Kombaza
  •  : Mr. Sunny Manimalakunnel, Chuvannamannu
  •  : Mrs. Mini Thengunilkkunnathil, Mannamangalam
  • Kunnumkulam Ecclesiastical District : Mr.Pearlvy A George, Anjoor
    : Mr. KP Sebastian, Kocheril, Chelakkara
  •  : Mr.Subash VM, Vettikattil, Kattilapoovam
  •  : Mrs.Manju Sajeev, Thadathil, Kattilapoovam
  • Karimba Ecclesiastical District : Mr. Jacob Eramangalath, Mannarkadu
      : Mr. Thomas Francis, Parayidathil Villa, Kongadu
  •  : Mr.Raju Kattumattom, Kanjikulam
  •  : Mrs.Ancy Kunjumon, Karimba
  • Nominated Members : Mr. Denny Varghese, Coimbatore
      : Dr. Rex Thomas, Kakkanad
  •  : Mr. Chacko T Varghese, Kakkanad
  •  : Mrs. Christeena Edizon, Ernakulam
  •  : Mr. Jacob Njarakkattu, Neeramukal
  •  : Mr. Philip Kadamala, Olavakode
  •  : Mr. Regi Vattathakidiyil, Chuvannamannu